12 Jan Bucasia – Jenvey Crt, Geoffrey Thomas Dr, Bucas Dr (HSC)

Turn AMStop NameTime AMTimetable Notes
LEimeo Road State School8:00

Service 103

Downie Ave7:35
RBucasia Esp7:37
RWalters Ave
RWaverley St
LDownie Ave Interchange (Bus Stop)7:40
LMackay-Bucasia Rd
LRosewood Dr
RNorthern Beaches High School I/C7:50
Change Buses Here For:NMSHSChange to 101
MSHS,MercyChange to 104
PSHS, MCC Snr, MCC Jr, Beaconsfield SS Change to 106
HSC, St Pats, WAS, CCCChange to 109
LRosewood Dr
RMackay-Bucasia Rd
REimeo Rd
LOld Eimeo Rd
Turn PMStop NameTime PMTimetable Notes
Shoal Point Rd

Service 104

Mackay State High School15:05
LPenn St
Mercy College15:08
LJuliet Street
Sydney St
LAlfred St
Central State School
LMilton St
RShakespeare St
RNebo Rd
LRon Camm Bridge
RBucasia Rd15:25
LPhillip St
RTolcher St
RBaxter Dr I/C15:30
Change Buses Here For:NBSHS I/C, Eimeo, Blacks Beach CoveChange to 101
Glenella, Valletta Gardens, Erakala Change to 121
The Leap, Bald Hill, Seaforth Change to 123
Emmanuel Catholic Primary15:30
Holy Spirit College15:30
LMackay-Bucasia Rd
RRosewood Dr
RNorthern Beaches State High School I/C15:45
Change Buses Here For:Blacks Beach, Dolphin HeadsChange to 106
Bucasia, Royal SandsChange to 108
Eimeo, Blacks Beach CoveChange to 110
RBucasia Rd15:47
ROld Eimeo Rd
U/TEimeo Link
ROld Eimeo Rd
LMcHugh St
LAvalon Dr
RMackay Bucasia Rd
LBucas Dr
LJenvey Crt
RGeoffrey Thomas Dr
RBucus Dr
LBucasia Dr
RDownie Ave
REdmonds St
LWalters Ave
LWaverley St
LFisher St
RShoal Point Rd
RDenman Ave
U-Turn at U-Turn FacilityO'Brien Esplanade16:05
RDenman Ave


School Services

School Services

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating School Services over many years and transports students to and from school safely each day. With trained professional drivers and a fleet of modern school buses you can be assured of our dedication to your children’s welfare and safety.
Find Out
Public Transport

Public Transport

Mackay Transit Coaches provides weeklong quality public transport to the majority of Mackay and its surrounding regions. From city to country, our services can take you there in air-conditioned comfort.
Learn More
Mining & Resource

Mining & Resource

Mackay Transit Coaches makes commuting between work and home simpler with our unique mining transport services. Our Hail Creek Mine service is exclusive to mine staff and stops over in areas from Bucasia to Ooralea.
Learn More
Fares & Transport

Fares & Transport

Want to know about how to get there and what it costs? View our latest fare and timetable information. You can also plan your journey hassle-free with our Translink Journey Planner.
View
Have a question? Talk to our friendly team today on 1300 MTC BUS

Why choose Mackay Transit Coaches

25+ Years Established

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating within the Mackay Region for over 25 years. We pride ourselves on being the premier transport company in the region.

70 + Vehicles

With a fleet of over 70 vehicles ranging from 11 to 61 seats, we are able to provide a vehicle suited to your custom requirements. Our coaches are optimised for comfort and safety.

Safety First of Mind

Our friendly and professional team of drivers are passionate about ensuring that you get to your destination as efficiently and safely as possible. We’ll look after you.

365 Days, 24/7

Service is our speciality! We provide our customers with safe, efficient, quality transport solutions all day long and all year round. No matter when you need us, we’re there for you.

In the Community…

Mackay Transit Bus

KEEP UP TO DATE WITH COMMUNITY NEWS

 

What’s on? At Mackay Transit Coaches, we’re passionate about our local community, so we work hard to keep our customers up-to-date with the latest regional news and information. Click here to check out recent community updates.

Read More

What our customers say…

Book your next trip with our online booking service!