12 Jan Dolphin Heads, Cavanagh Dr (HSC)

Turn AMStop NameTime AMTimetable Notes
Emmanuel / HSC8:30

Service 108

Admiral Dr7:22U-Turn at Resort/Parking Bay
LIan Wood Dr7:30
RCamilleri Rd
LSlater Ave7:33
LCavanagh Dr7:35
RBlacks Beach Rd7:38
LChenoweth Dr7:40U-Turn at roundabout
LBlacks Beach Rd
LEimeo Rd
LMackay Bucasia Rd
LRosewood Dr
Northern Beaches High School I/C7:45
Change Buses Here For:NMSHSChange to 101
ERSSChange to 103
MSHS, MercyChange to 104
PSHS, MCC Snr, MCC Jr, Beaconsfield SS Change to 106
LBedford Rd
Pioneer State High I/C (Bedford Rd)8:00
Change Buses Here For:MCC Snr, MCC Jnr, NMSHS
Change to 106
MSHS, MercyChange to 124
RNadarmi Rd
Mackillop Catholic Primary8:04
RBanksia Ave
Andergrove State School8:06
RFernleigh Ave
LBedford Rd
8:08
REaglemount Rd
LNadina St
LMansfield Dr
Holts Rd8:23
LPioneer St
Northview Primary8:29
LTolcher St
LBaxter Dr

Turn PMStop NameTime PMTimetable Notes
LChenoweth Dr16:08

Service 110

Northview State School15:28
LTolcher St
LBaxter Dr I/C15:30
Change Buses Here For:NBSHS I/C, Eimeo Link, Shoal PointChange to 104
The Leap, Seaforth, GlenellaChange to 123
Valletta Gardens, Erakala Change to 121
Emmanuel Catholic Primary15:35
Holy Spirit College15:35
LMackay-Bucasia Rd
RRosewood Dr
Northern Beaches State High School I/C15:45
Change Buses Here For:Eimeo Link, Bucasia, Shoal PointChange to 104
Blacks Beach, Dolphin Heads, Pacific DrChange to 106
Bucasia, Royal SandsChange to 108
LRosewood Dr
RMackay-Bucasia Rd
LEimeo Rd
Mango Ave16:00
RWall St
LEimeo Rd
LCamilleri Rd
RHoudewind St
LSalmon Ave16:06
RDanastas Ave
RMatterson Ave
LHancock St
LBlacks Beach Rd
Turn PMStop NameTime PMTimetable Notes
RAdmiral Dr

Service 106

North Mackay State High School15:35
LZammit St
REvans St Nth
LGlenpark Rd
LBeaconsfield Rd
LHolts Rd15:40
RMackay-Bucasia Rd
RRosewood Dr
Northern Beaches State High School I/C15:50
Change Buses Here For:Bucasia, Shoal PointChange to 104
Bucasia, Royal SandsChange to 108
Eimeo, Blacks Beach CoveChange to 110
LRosewood Dr
RMackay-Bucasia Rd
REimeo Rd
RBlacks Beach Rd15:52
RPacific Dr
LPitt St
RCoral Dr16:00
RAnglers Parade
LBlacks Beach Rd
RCavanagh Dr
RSlater Ave
RCamilleri St
LIanwood Dr



School Services

School Services

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating School Services over many years and transports students to and from school safely each day. With trained professional drivers and a fleet of modern school buses you can be assured of our dedication to your children’s welfare and safety.
Find Out
Public Transport

Public Transport

Mackay Transit Coaches provides weeklong quality public transport to the majority of Mackay and its surrounding regions. From city to country, our services can take you there in air-conditioned comfort.
Learn More
Mining & Resource

Mining & Resource

Mackay Transit Coaches makes commuting between work and home simpler with our unique mining transport services. Our Hail Creek Mine service is exclusive to mine staff and stops over in areas from Bucasia to Ooralea.
Learn More
Fares & Transport

Fares & Transport

Want to know about how to get there and what it costs? View our latest fare and timetable information. You can also plan your journey hassle-free with our Translink Journey Planner.
View
Have a question? Talk to our friendly team today on 1300 MTC BUS

Why choose Mackay Transit Coaches

25+ Years Established

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating within the Mackay Region for over 25 years. We pride ourselves on being the premier transport company in the region.

70 + Vehicles

With a fleet of over 70 vehicles ranging from 11 to 61 seats, we are able to provide a vehicle suited to your custom requirements. Our coaches are optimised for comfort and safety.

Safety First of Mind

Our friendly and professional team of drivers are passionate about ensuring that you get to your destination as efficiently and safely as possible. We’ll look after you.

365 Days, 24/7

Service is our speciality! We provide our customers with safe, efficient, quality transport solutions all day long and all year round. No matter when you need us, we’re there for you.

In the Community…

Mackay Transit Bus

KEEP UP TO DATE WITH COMMUNITY NEWS

 

What’s on? At Mackay Transit Coaches, we’re passionate about our local community, so we work hard to keep our customers up-to-date with the latest regional news and information. Click here to check out recent community updates.

Read More

What our customers say…

Book your next trip with our online booking service!