12 Jan Eimeo Link, Camilleri Rd, Blacks Beach Cove (HSC)

Turn AMStop NameTime AMTimetable Notes
LMackay Christian College - Junior8:20

Service 109

109Eimeo Link7:25(Old Eimeo Interchange)
LEimeo Rd (Meanie St Bus Stop)7:30
Mango Ave7:34
RShepherd Rd
RWall St7:35
LMango Ave
Eimeo Rd
LCamilleri St7:36
RHoudewind St
LSalmon Ave
RDanastas Ave
RMatterson Ave7:38
LHancock St
RBlacks Beach Rd
LEimeo Rd
LMackay Bucasia Rd
LRosewood Dr
Northern Beaches High School I/C7:45
Change Buses Here For:ERSSChange to 103
NMSHSChange to 106
WAS, PSHSChange to 108
LRosewood Dr
LMackay-Bucasia Rd
RHolts Rd
LPioneer St
Northview State Primary School
LTolcher St
LBaxter Dr
Emm/HSC Baxter Dr Interchange8:05
Change Buses Here For:MSHS, MercyChange to 104
St Pats, Central SS, WMSS, St FrancisChange to 120
NMSHS, MCC SnrChange to 121
CCC, WAS, PSHSChange to 123
Baxter DrU-Turn at Baxter Dr
LTolcher St
LPhillip St
RMackay Bucasia Rd
LMalcolmsen St
LBurgess St
RHolack St
LValley St
North Mackay State High School8:15
Valley StU-Turn at Valley St
LZammit St
LEvans Ave North
Turn PMStop NameTime PMTimetable Notes
LChenoweth Dr16:08

Service 110

Northview State School15:28
LTolcher St
LBaxter Dr I/C15:30
Change Buses Here For:NBSHS I/C, Eimeo Link, Shoal PointChange to 104
The Leap, Seaforth, GlenellaChange to 123
Valletta Gardens, Erakala Change to 121
Emmanuel Catholic Primary15:35
Holy Spirit College15:35
LMackay-Bucasia Rd
RRosewood Dr
Northern Beaches State High School I/C15:45
Change Buses Here For:Eimeo Link, Bucasia, Shoal PointChange to 104
Blacks Beach, Dolphin Heads, Pacific DrChange to 106
Bucasia, Royal SandsChange to 108
LRosewood Dr
RMackay-Bucasia Rd
LEimeo Rd
Mango Ave16:00
RWall St
LEimeo Rd
LCamilleri Rd
RHoudewind St
LSalmon Ave16:06
RDanastas Ave
RMatterson Ave
LHancock St
LBlacks Beach Rd


School Services

School Services

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating School Services over many years and transports students to and from school safely each day. With trained professional drivers and a fleet of modern school buses you can be assured of our dedication to your children’s welfare and safety.
Find Out
Public Transport

Public Transport

Mackay Transit Coaches provides weeklong quality public transport to the majority of Mackay and its surrounding regions. From city to country, our services can take you there in air-conditioned comfort.
Learn More
Mining & Resource

Mining & Resource

Mackay Transit Coaches makes commuting between work and home simpler with our unique mining transport services. Our Hail Creek Mine service is exclusive to mine staff and stops over in areas from Bucasia to Ooralea.
Learn More
Fares & Transport

Fares & Transport

Want to know about how to get there and what it costs? View our latest fare and timetable information. You can also plan your journey hassle-free with our Translink Journey Planner.
View
Have a question? Talk to our friendly team today on 1300 MTC BUS

Why choose Mackay Transit Coaches

25+ Years Established

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating within the Mackay Region for over 25 years. We pride ourselves on being the premier transport company in the region.

70 + Vehicles

With a fleet of over 70 vehicles ranging from 11 to 61 seats, we are able to provide a vehicle suited to your custom requirements. Our coaches are optimised for comfort and safety.

Safety First of Mind

Our friendly and professional team of drivers are passionate about ensuring that you get to your destination as efficiently and safely as possible. We’ll look after you.

365 Days, 24/7

Service is our speciality! We provide our customers with safe, efficient, quality transport solutions all day long and all year round. No matter when you need us, we’re there for you.

In the Community…

Mackay Transit Bus

KEEP UP TO DATE WITH COMMUNITY NEWS

 

What’s on? At Mackay Transit Coaches, we’re passionate about our local community, so we work hard to keep our customers up-to-date with the latest regional news and information. Click here to check out recent community updates.

Read More

What our customers say…

Book your next trip with our online booking service!