Louisa Creek, Hay Point, Alligator Creek, Dundula (NMSHS)

Turn AMStop NameTime AMTimetable Notes

Service 164

Hay Point Rd6:45Louisa Ck Rd
Hay Point Caravan Park6:50
RMcCarthy St
Pacific Drive6:53
LRasmussen Ave6:56
RPacific Drive
McCarthy St
LCarey St
RValroy St (Shop)7:00
LHay Point Rd
Droughtmaster Dr
RWindsor DrTimberlands
Windsor Dr7:10Pine Ct
Windsor DrMaple Ct
RHay Point Rd
Bensons Rd
Alligator Creek Store7:15
LBruce Hwy
Moana7:22
Harris Estate
LCampbell's Ridge Rd7:32
RDunnrock Rd (Chelona School)7:40Pick up off mini bus U-Turn
LBruce Hwy
RTemples Lane
LMain St
Dundula I/C7:50
Change Buses Here For:WMSS, St Francis, MSHS, VPSS, HSC, ECPSChange to 137
St PatsChange to 162
MercyChange to 166
RBruce Hwy
Nebo RdOutside BP Servo
Nebo Rd
Nebo RdSchaefers Street
Nebo Rd (Coral Cay I/C)8:00
NVSS, HSC, ECPSChange to 137
Nebo Rd
LRon Camm Bridge
RSams Rd
Glenpark StDrop off for MCC Senior at bus stop.
LHigh St
RValley St
North Mackay State High School8:10
Change Buses Here For:MCC JnrChange to 109
MCC SnrChange to 121
PSHSChange to 138
RZammit St
REvans Ave
LGlenpark St
Bedford Rd
LCeleber Dr
Whitsunday Anglican School8:17
RBeaconsfield Rd
LHolts Rd
Carlise Christian College8:20
TurnStop NameTimeTimetable Notes

Service 138

North Mackay High School15:05
LZammit St
LAmbrose Way
RGlenpark St I/C15:15Phone box
Change Buses Here For:Baxter Dr, SeaforthChange to 123
Dundula, Hay PointChange to 164
Sams Rd
LRon Camm Bridge
RNebo Rd15:25KFC
Nebo RdShamrock
Broadsound Rd
RBoundary RdWoolies Ooralea
RBernborough AveBoundary Rd
LPeak Downs Hwy
Racecourse Mill
Peak Downs Hwy
Tekowai15:40
Alexandra
Peak Downs Hwy
Walkerston
RHigh St
RBridge St
LMcColl St
Walkerston State School I/C15:50
Change Buses Here For:EtonChange to 127
Marian, PleystoweChange to 131
PalymraChange to 132
LBold St
RPeak Downs HwyKellys Rd
RCamerons RdBus Stop
RPugsley St
LPeak Downs Hwy
LBridge St
RHigh St
LDutton St
Peak Downs H'way
LPalms Rd16:00
REungella Rd
LPeak Downs Hwy
Alexandra16:09
Tekowai16:12
Racecourse16:15
City Gates16:18
LNebo Rd16:19


School Services

School Services

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating School Services over many years and transports students to and from school safely each day. With trained professional drivers and a fleet of modern school buses you can be assured of our dedication to your children’s welfare and safety.
Public Transport

Public Transport

Mackay Transit Coaches provides weeklong quality public transport to the majority of Mackay and its surrounding regions. From city to country, our services can take you there in air-conditioned comfort.
Mining & Resource

Mining & Resource

Mackay Transit Coaches makes commuting between work and home simpler with our unique mining transport services. Our Hail Creek Mine service is exclusive to mine staff and stops over in areas from Bucasia to Ooralea.
Fares & Transport

Fares & Transport

Want to know about how to get there and what it costs? View our latest fare and timetable information. You can also plan your journey hassle-free with our Translink Journey Planner.
Have a question? Talk to our friendly team today on 1300 MTC BUS

Why choose Mackay Transit Coaches

25+ Years Established

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating within the Mackay Region for over 25 years. We pride ourselves on being the premier transport company in the region.

70 + Vehicles

With a fleet of over 70 vehicles ranging from 11 to 61 seats, we are able to provide a vehicle suited to your custom requirements. Our coaches are optimised for comfort and safety.

Safety First of Mind

Our friendly and professional team of drivers are passionate about ensuring that you get to your destination as efficiently and safely as possible. We’ll look after you.

365 Days, 24/7

Service is our speciality! We provide our customers with safe, efficient, quality transport solutions all day long and all year round. No matter when you need us, we’re there for you.

In the Community…

Mackay Transit Bus

KEEP UP TO DATE WITH COMMUNITY NEWS

 

What’s on? At Mackay Transit Coaches, we’re passionate about our local community, so we work hard to keep our customers up-to-date with the latest regional news and information. Click here to check out recent community updates.

Read More

What our customers say…

Book your next trip with our online booking service!