Marian (Mercy)

Turn AMStop NameTime AMTimetable Notes

Service 131

Marian State School7:15Anzac Ave
Eungella Rd
Wollingford Rd7:20Pleystowe School
Pleystowe Store
RBranscombe RD
Bold St
LDutton St
LWalkerston State School (Bridge St)7:30
Change Buses Here For:MSHS, NMSHS, HSC, ECPS, MCCChange to 138
RBranscombe Rd
LEungella RD
Pleystowe School Rd7:35Greenknoll Rd
Pleystowe School RdRitchies
Pleystowe School Rd
LRockywaterholes/Wollingford Rd
LPeak Downs Hwy
Walkerston State School I/C7:50
Change Buses Here For:MercyChange to 127
St Francis, WMSS, MSHSChange to 132
RMackay Eungella Rd
LPalms Rd
LPeak Downs Hwy
Alexandra8:00Weiglands Rd
TekowaiPeri Rd
Racecourse (Shop)8:03Before Cane Overpass
Ooralea (Vets)8:05
LNebo Rd
LMilton St
Mangrove Rd
RRiver St
St Patricks College (River St)8:20

Turn AMStop NameTime AMTimetable Notes

Service 127

Mercy College15:20
RJuliet Street
RBridge Rd
LMilton St
RArchibald St
City Gates
Peak Downs Hwy
Alexandra St
Peak Downs Hwy
Dutton St
RPitkin St
RBridge St
LMcColl St
Walkerston State School I/C15:50
Change Buses Here For:MarianChange to 131
PalymraChange to 132
WalkerstonChange to 138
LBold St
RPeak Downs Hwy
Rockywaterhole16:00
Peak Downs Hwy
Casey's Rd16:05
Peak Downs Hwy
RPeak Downs Hwy
EndEton Shop16:15
Turn AMStop NameTime AMTimetable Notes

Service 131

St Patricks College15:05River St
Only passengers to Walkerston and Ooralea
LMangrove Rd
LMilton St
LHenman St
Mackay State High School15:10
Change Buses Here For:OoraleaDrop passengers for 134
RMilton St
LParadise St
LParadise St
RArchibald St
RPeak Downs Hwy15:34
Peak Downs Hwy15:40Alexandra
Dutton St
RHigh St
RBridge St
LMcColl St
Walkerston State School I/C15:47
Change Buses Here For:EtonChange to 127
Palymra, City GatesChange to 132
WalkerstonChange to 138
RBranscombe Rd
LEungella Rd
Pleystowe Store
Eungella Rd
Wollingford Rd
Eungella Rd
Marian State School15:50
Eungella Rd
RPleystowe School Rd
RRockywaterholes/Wollingford Rd
LVictoria Plains Rd
U/TVictoria Plains RdMount Vince Rd
RRocky Waterholes/Wollingford Rd16:05



School Services

School Services

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating School Services over many years and transports students to and from school safely each day. With trained professional drivers and a fleet of modern school buses you can be assured of our dedication to your children’s welfare and safety.
Public Transport

Public Transport

Mackay Transit Coaches provides weeklong quality public transport to the majority of Mackay and its surrounding regions. From city to country, our services can take you there in air-conditioned comfort.
Mining & Resource

Mining & Resource

Mackay Transit Coaches makes commuting between work and home simpler with our unique mining transport services. Our Hail Creek Mine service is exclusive to mine staff and stops over in areas from Bucasia to Ooralea.
Fares & Transport

Fares & Transport

Want to know about how to get there and what it costs? View our latest fare and timetable information. You can also plan your journey hassle-free with our Translink Journey Planner.
Have a question? Talk to our friendly team today on 1300 MTC BUS

Why choose Mackay Transit Coaches

25+ Years Established

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating within the Mackay Region for over 25 years. We pride ourselves on being the premier transport company in the region.

70 + Vehicles

With a fleet of over 70 vehicles ranging from 11 to 61 seats, we are able to provide a vehicle suited to your custom requirements. Our coaches are optimised for comfort and safety.

Safety First of Mind

Our friendly and professional team of drivers are passionate about ensuring that you get to your destination as efficiently and safely as possible. We’ll look after you.

365 Days, 24/7

Service is our speciality! We provide our customers with safe, efficient, quality transport solutions all day long and all year round. No matter when you need us, we’re there for you.

In the Community…

Mackay Transit Bus

KEEP UP TO DATE WITH COMMUNITY NEWS

 

What’s on? At Mackay Transit Coaches, we’re passionate about our local community, so we work hard to keep our customers up-to-date with the latest regional news and information. Click here to check out recent community updates.

Read More

What our customers say…

Book your next trip with our online booking service!