Oakenden, Homebush, Sandiford, Rosella, Bakers Creek (St Pats)

Turn AMStop NameTime AMTimetable Notes

Service 137

Stanfords Rd7:10
ROakenden Sarina Rd7:12Graham Rd
Oakenden Sarina RdWest side of Bridge
Oakenden State School7:15
ROakenden School Rd
RHomebush Rd
Homebush State School7:25Opp School
Barrie's Lane
Jewells Garage7:30
Sandiford / Chelona Rd7:35Cnr Walkerston Homebush Rd
Sandiford / Chelona RdPet Boarding
Homebush Rd7:40Opp Rosella Store
LBruce Hwy
Bakers Creek Tavern7:43
RTemples Lane
LMain St
Dundula I/C7:45
Change Buses Here For:St Pats
Change to 162
NMSHS, MCC, PSHS, WASChange to 164
MSHS, MercyChange to 166
RBruce Hwy
City Gates
RArchibald St
LParadise St
RHenman St
LMilton St
Mackay State High School8:00
Change Buses Here For:MercyChange to 132
WMSS, St Francis, Central SS, VPSSChange to 134
NMSHS, PSHS, NVSSChange to 138
St PatsChange to 162
LParadise St
RBridge Rd
RNebo Rd
Nebo Rd (Coral Cay) I/C8:05
Change Buses Here For:NMSHS, WAS, CCCChange to 164
LRon Camm Bridge
RBucasia Rd
LPhillip St
RTolcher St
RBaxter Drive
Emmanuel \ Holy Spirit8:15
Baxter Dr
RTolcher St
RPioneer St
Northview State School8:20
TurnStop NameTimeTimetable Notes

Service 162

St Patricks College15:05
LMangrove Rd
RMilton St
Paradise St
LHenman St
Mackay State High School15:16
LPenn St
Mercy College15:20
RJuliet Streeet
RBridge Rd
LMilton St
RArchibald St
LBruce Hwy
LMain St
Dundula I/C15:30
Change Buses Here For:Bakers Creek, Homebush, OakendenChange to 137
Chelona, Hay PointChange to 164
SarinaChange to 166
RTemples Lane
LBruce Hwy
Sandy Creek
Munburra Rd15:35
Bruce Hwy
Alligator Creek15:40
Moana Caravan Park15:45
Everleigh Rd
Carlton Rd15:55
Bruce Hwy
Sarina State School16:00
Change Buses Here For:Sarina Beach, Campwin BeachChange to 169
RAnzac St (Bus Stop)16:10
LHospital St
LLeslie St
RWest St
LInnes St
LRange Rd16:13
Central St
RBroad St (Hwy)
LSichter St
U-TurnApex Park16:18
RSarina Beach Rd
RBrooks Rd
LPetersen St16:20
LSarina Beach Rd16:25


School Services

School Services

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating School Services over many years and transports students to and from school safely each day. With trained professional drivers and a fleet of modern school buses you can be assured of our dedication to your children’s welfare and safety.
Public Transport

Public Transport

Mackay Transit Coaches provides weeklong quality public transport to the majority of Mackay and its surrounding regions. From city to country, our services can take you there in air-conditioned comfort.
Mining & Resource

Mining & Resource

Mackay Transit Coaches makes commuting between work and home simpler with our unique mining transport services. Our Hail Creek Mine service is exclusive to mine staff and stops over in areas from Bucasia to Ooralea.
Fares & Transport

Fares & Transport

Want to know about how to get there and what it costs? View our latest fare and timetable information. You can also plan your journey hassle-free with our Translink Journey Planner.
Have a question? Talk to our friendly team today on 1300 MTC BUS

Why choose Mackay Transit Coaches

25+ Years Established

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating within the Mackay Region for over 25 years. We pride ourselves on being the premier transport company in the region.

70 + Vehicles

With a fleet of over 70 vehicles ranging from 11 to 61 seats, we are able to provide a vehicle suited to your custom requirements. Our coaches are optimised for comfort and safety.

Safety First of Mind

Our friendly and professional team of drivers are passionate about ensuring that you get to your destination as efficiently and safely as possible. We’ll look after you.

365 Days, 24/7

Service is our speciality! We provide our customers with safe, efficient, quality transport solutions all day long and all year round. No matter when you need us, we’re there for you.

In the Community…

Mackay Transit Bus

KEEP UP TO DATE WITH COMMUNITY NEWS

 

What’s on? At Mackay Transit Coaches, we’re passionate about our local community, so we work hard to keep our customers up-to-date with the latest regional news and information. Click here to check out recent community updates.

Read More

What our customers say…

Book your next trip with our online booking service!