Ooralea, Paradise Street (MCC)

Turn AMStop NameTime AMTimetable Notes

Service 134

Temples Lane7:30
LBruce Hwy
LSchmidtkes Rd7:35Bus Stop
RCanecutters Dr7:36Park
LMarlborough St7:39Galea Dr
LMarlborough StHastings St
RChurchill St7:40
LBath Ave
LBoundary Rd
RBernborough Ave7:41Park
RGunsynd St7:42
LBernborough Ave
LPharlap Pde7:42
LTulloch St
RRainlover St7:45
LBernborough Ave
LBoundary Rd7:47Bus Stop
LBruce Hwy
LArchibald St
LParadise St7:55
LMackay State High School7:57
Change Buses Here For:MercyChange to 132
WAS, HSC, ECPSChange to 137
NMSHS, PSHS, NVSSChange to 138
St PatsChange to 162
136Mackay State High School8:00
Milton St
RClements St8:03
LNapier StIvana Ct
LNapier StAbsolon St
LAbsolon St8:09Number 12
LWebster StBus Stop
LTrogolby St
RKindemar St
LGraffunder St
RWarland StBoulton St
LBridge Rd
West Mackay Primary - Junior8:20Opp School
LPinder St
West Mackay Primary School8:21
RFerguson St
RHolland St
St Francis Xavier Catholic School8:23
Holland St
RShakespeare St
Central State School8:30
Shakespeare St
Victoria Park State School8:35
Turn PMStop NameTime PMTimetable Notes

Service 121

Mackay Christian College - Jnr14:55
RAmbrose Way
LGlenpark St
RShort St
Mackay Christian College - Snr15:06
RShort St
LGlenpark St
Change Buses Here For:SeaforthChange to 123
Nebo Rd, Ooralea, WalkerstonChange to 138
Dundula, Hay PointChange to 164
RHigh St
RValley St
North Mackay High School15:10
Valley St
RMalcolmson St15:15
RCharles Hodge Ave
LPhillip St
RTolcher St
RBaxter Dr (Interchange)15:30
Change Buses Here For:Bucasia, Shoal PointChange to 104
Eimeo, Blacks Beach, Dolphin HeadsChange to 110
The Leap, Seaforth Change to 123
Emmanuel Catholic Primary School15:30
Holy Spirit College15:30
RTolcher St
LPioneer St
RSchapers Rd
LDavey St
Glenella State Primary School
Hill End Rd
RGlenella Rd
LHeaths Rd
RValletta Gardens15:40Roundabout
RSugar Shed Rd15:43
LBruce Hwy15:50
LChidlow St
LArmstrong St
RTaylor St
RChristoe St
RBruce Hwy


School Services

School Services

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating School Services over many years and transports students to and from school safely each day. With trained professional drivers and a fleet of modern school buses you can be assured of our dedication to your children’s welfare and safety.
Public Transport

Public Transport

Mackay Transit Coaches provides weeklong quality public transport to the majority of Mackay and its surrounding regions. From city to country, our services can take you there in air-conditioned comfort.
Mining & Resource

Mining & Resource

Mackay Transit Coaches makes commuting between work and home simpler with our unique mining transport services. Our Hail Creek Mine service is exclusive to mine staff and stops over in areas from Bucasia to Ooralea.
Fares & Transport

Fares & Transport

Want to know about how to get there and what it costs? View our latest fare and timetable information. You can also plan your journey hassle-free with our Translink Journey Planner.
Have a question? Talk to our friendly team today on 1300 MTC BUS

Why choose Mackay Transit Coaches

25+ Years Established

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating within the Mackay Region for over 25 years. We pride ourselves on being the premier transport company in the region.

70 + Vehicles

With a fleet of over 70 vehicles ranging from 11 to 61 seats, we are able to provide a vehicle suited to your custom requirements. Our coaches are optimised for comfort and safety.

Safety First of Mind

Our friendly and professional team of drivers are passionate about ensuring that you get to your destination as efficiently and safely as possible. We’ll look after you.

365 Days, 24/7

Service is our speciality! We provide our customers with safe, efficient, quality transport solutions all day long and all year round. No matter when you need us, we’re there for you.

In the Community…

Mackay Transit Bus

KEEP UP TO DATE WITH COMMUNITY NEWS

 

What’s on? At Mackay Transit Coaches, we’re passionate about our local community, so we work hard to keep our customers up-to-date with the latest regional news and information. Click here to check out recent community updates.

Read More

What our customers say…

Book your next trip with our online booking service!