Royal Sands, Bucasia (NMSHS)

Turn AMStop NameTime AMTimetable Notes

Service 101

George Fordyce Dr7:25
RMarzan St
RSologinkins Rd
LMackay Bucasia Rd
RBucas Dr
LJenvey Ct7:30
RGeoffrey Thomas Dr7:31
RBucas Dr7:33
LMackay Bucasia Rd
LRoyal Sands Bvd
Cnr Royal Buv & Shoal Point Rd7:35
LMackay Bucasia Rd7:40
LRosewood Dr
RNorthern Beaches High School I/C7:50
Change Buses Here For:ERSSChange to 103
MSHS,MercyChange to 104
PSHS, MCC Snr, MCC Jr, Beaconsfield SS Change to 106
HSC, St Pats, WAS, CCCChange to 109
LRosewood Dr
LBucasia Rd
LHolts Rd
RBeaconsfield Rd
RGlenpark St
RAmbrose Way
LZammit St
RValley St
North Mackay State High School8:05This Service Terminates at North Mackay SHS
Turn PMStop NameTime PMTimetable Notes

Service 108

Mackay Christain College15:10Bus 121 MCC Jnr transfer
RShort St
LGlenpark St
RAmbrose Way
LZammit St
RValley St
North Mackay State High School15:15
LZammit St
RAmbrose Way
LGlenpark St
LBedford Rd
Pioneer State High School15:30
Change Buses Here For:North Mackay, Nebo RdChange to 115
Andergrove, Slade PointChange to 124
LEaglemount Rd
LPitman St
RCeleber Dr
RNicklin Dr
RMansfield Dr
RNadina St
Beaconsfield State Primary School15:35
LEaglemount Rd
RGolflinks Rd
RMackay-Bucasia Rd
RRosewood Dr
Northern Beaches State High School I/C15:40
Change Buses Here For:Shoal PointChange to 104
Blacks Beach, Dolphin HeadsChange to 106
Eimeo, Blacks Beach CoveChange to 110
LRosewood Dr
RMackay-Bucasia Rd
LBucas Dr
LJenvey Crt
RGeoffrey Thomas Dr
RBucus Dr
LBucasia Dr
RDownie Ave
REdmonds St
LWalters Ave
LWaverley St
LFisher St
RMackay-Bucasia Rd
LRoyal Sands Bvd16:10


School Services

School Services

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating School Services over many years and transports students to and from school safely each day. With trained professional drivers and a fleet of modern school buses you can be assured of our dedication to your children’s welfare and safety.
Public Transport

Public Transport

Mackay Transit Coaches provides weeklong quality public transport to the majority of Mackay and its surrounding regions. From city to country, our services can take you there in air-conditioned comfort.
Mining & Resource

Mining & Resource

Mackay Transit Coaches makes commuting between work and home simpler with our unique mining transport services. Our Hail Creek Mine service is exclusive to mine staff and stops over in areas from Bucasia to Ooralea.
Fares & Transport

Fares & Transport

Want to know about how to get there and what it costs? View our latest fare and timetable information. You can also plan your journey hassle-free with our Translink Journey Planner.
Have a question? Talk to our friendly team today on 1300 MTC BUS

Why choose Mackay Transit Coaches

25+ Years Established

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating within the Mackay Region for over 25 years. We pride ourselves on being the premier transport company in the region.

70 + Vehicles

With a fleet of over 70 vehicles ranging from 11 to 61 seats, we are able to provide a vehicle suited to your custom requirements. Our coaches are optimised for comfort and safety.

Safety First of Mind

Our friendly and professional team of drivers are passionate about ensuring that you get to your destination as efficiently and safely as possible. We’ll look after you.

365 Days, 24/7

Service is our speciality! We provide our customers with safe, efficient, quality transport solutions all day long and all year round. No matter when you need us, we’re there for you.

In the Community…

Mackay Transit Bus

KEEP UP TO DATE WITH COMMUNITY NEWS

 

What’s on? At Mackay Transit Coaches, we’re passionate about our local community, so we work hard to keep our customers up-to-date with the latest regional news and information. Click here to check out recent community updates.

Read More

What our customers say…

Book your next trip with our online booking service!