12 Jan Sarina (HSC)

Turn AMStop NameTime AMTimetable Notes

Service 162

Brooks Rd7:00
LPetersen St
LBeach Rd
LBroad St7:08
RAnzac St7:10Bus Stop
LHospital St
LLeslie St
RWest St
LInnes St
LRange Rd7:14
Central St
RBroad St
LSichter St
U-TurnApex Park7:20
RBruce Hwy
Broad St
U-TurnBroad St
Change Buses Here For:MercyChange to 166
Bruce Hwy7:29Sarina Home Bush Road
Bruce Hwy7:30
Bruce Hwy7:33
Turn into Munburra Rd, U-TurnMunburra Rd7:40
Alligator Creek
Sandy Creek
Bruce Hwy
RTemples Lane
LMain St
Dundula I/C
7:50
Change Buses Here For:WMSS, St Francis, MSHS, VPSS, HSC, ECPSChange to 137
NMSHS, MCC, PSHS, WAS Change to 164
Mercy CollegeChange to 166
RBruce Hwy
Nebo Rd
City Gates
RBridge Rd
LParadise St
RHenman St
LMilton St
Mackay State High School8:00
Change Buses Here For:MercyChange to 132
WMSS, St Francis, Central SS, VPSSChange to 134
WAS, HSC, ECPSChange to 137
NMSHS, PSHS, NVSSChange to 138
RMilton St
RAlfred St
LGregory St
LRiver St
St Patricks College8:10
TurnStop NameTimeTimetable Notes
Louisa Creek16:30

Service 164

Baxter Drive I/C15:03
Emmanuel Catholic Primary School15:05
LMackay Bucasia Rd
RHolts Rd
LBeaconsfield Rd
REaglemount Rd
RPittman Dr
RCeleber Dr
LCutler Dr
LBeaconsfield Rd
RGlenpark St15:15Phone Box
Change Buses Here For:Glenella, Valetta GardensChange to 121
PSHS, SeaforthChange to 123
Nebo Rd, Ooralea, WalkerstonChange to 138
Sams Rd
LRon Camm Bridge
RNebo Rd
Bruce Hwy
LMain St
Dundula Interchange15:30
Change Buses Here For:Bakers Creek, Homebush, OakendenChange to 137
Sarina, Campwin BeachChange to 162
Sarina, Campwin BeachChange to 166
RTemples Lane
LBruce Hwy
Rosella Store15:40
Bruce Hwy
Dunnrock Rd15:45
RCampbellridge Rd
RBruce Hwy
LHay Point Rd
Alligator Creek Store16:00
LHay Point Rd
LWindsor Dr
Windsor DrMaple Ct
LHay Point Rd
Droughtmaster Dr16:10
Hay Point Rd
McCarthy St
RPacific Dr
RRasmussen Ave
Pacific Dr
RMcCarthy St
LCarey St
LHay Point Rd
RValroy St (Shop)16:25
RLouisa Ck Rd
REdmunds Ave


School Services

School Services

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating School Services over many years and transports students to and from school safely each day. With trained professional drivers and a fleet of modern school buses you can be assured of our dedication to your children’s welfare and safety.
Find Out
Public Transport

Public Transport

Mackay Transit Coaches provides weeklong quality public transport to the majority of Mackay and its surrounding regions. From city to country, our services can take you there in air-conditioned comfort.
Learn More
Mining & Resource

Mining & Resource

Mackay Transit Coaches makes commuting between work and home simpler with our unique mining transport services. Our Hail Creek Mine service is exclusive to mine staff and stops over in areas from Bucasia to Ooralea.
Learn More
Fares & Transport

Fares & Transport

Want to know about how to get there and what it costs? View our latest fare and timetable information. You can also plan your journey hassle-free with our Translink Journey Planner.
View
Have a question? Talk to our friendly team today on 1300 MTC BUS

Why choose Mackay Transit Coaches

25+ Years Established

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating within the Mackay Region for over 25 years. We pride ourselves on being the premier transport company in the region.

70 + Vehicles

With a fleet of over 70 vehicles ranging from 11 to 61 seats, we are able to provide a vehicle suited to your custom requirements. Our coaches are optimised for comfort and safety.

Safety First of Mind

Our friendly and professional team of drivers are passionate about ensuring that you get to your destination as efficiently and safely as possible. We’ll look after you.

365 Days, 24/7

Service is our speciality! We provide our customers with safe, efficient, quality transport solutions all day long and all year round. No matter when you need us, we’re there for you.

In the Community…

Mackay Transit Bus

KEEP UP TO DATE WITH COMMUNITY NEWS

 

What’s on? At Mackay Transit Coaches, we’re passionate about our local community, so we work hard to keep our customers up-to-date with the latest regional news and information. Click here to check out recent community updates.

Read More

What our customers say…

Book your next trip with our online booking service!