Seaforth, The Leap, Farleigh (MCC)

Turn AMStop NameTime AMTimetable Notes

Service 123

Johnson Ave, Seaforth7:00
RMurphy St
LJohnson Ave
RSeaforth Port Newry Rd
RYakapari Seaforth Rd
Seaforth Store7:10
Seaforth Rd7:12
Seaforth School7:15Meet Haliday Bay Bus Here
Seaforth Rd7:16
Seaforth Rd7:18Andrew Fordyce Dr
Seaforth Rd7:20
Seaforth Rd7:25
Seaforth Rd7:29Bus Shelter
Seaforth Rd7:30Howells Rd
Seaforth Rd7:42Vassallo's
Seaforth Rd7:43Nielson Cres
Seaforth Rd7:44Habana Rd
The Leap Shop7:46
LBruce Hwy
Coningsby State Primary School7:50
LBruce Hwy
LChidlow St
LArmstrong St7:58
RTaylor St
LChristoe St
RMiclere Farleigh Rd
LBruce Hwy
LPhillip St
LPioneer St
RTolcher St
LEmm/HSC Baxter Dr Interchange8:05
Change Buses Here For:MSHS, MercyChange to 104
MCC JrChange to 109
St Pats, West SSChange to 120
NMSHS, MCC SnrChange to 121
LBaxter Drive
LBucasia Rd
RHolts Rd
RBeaconsfield Rd
LNicklin Drive
Celeber Drive
Whitsunday Anglican College8:19
Celeber Drive
Pioneer State High School8:25This Service Terminates at Pioneer SHS
Turn PMStop NameTime PMTimetable Notes

Service 121

Mackay Christian College - Jnr14:55
RAmbrose Way
LGlenpark St
RShort St
Mackay Christian College - Snr15:06
RShort St
LGlenpark St
Change Buses Here For:SeaforthChange to 123
Nebo Rd, Ooralea, WalkerstonChange to 138
Dundula, Hay PointChange to 164
RHigh St
RValley St
North Mackay High School15:10
Valley St
RMalcolmson St15:15
RCharles Hodge Ave
LPhillip St
RTolcher St
RBaxter Dr (Interchange)15:30
Change Buses Here For:Bucasia, Shoal PointChange to 104
Eimeo, Blacks Beach, Dolphin HeadsChange to 110
The Leap, Seaforth Change to 123
Emmanuel Catholic Primary School15:30
Holy Spirit College15:30
RTolcher St
LPioneer St
RSchapers Rd
LDavey St
Glenella State Primary School
Hill End Rd
RGlenella Rd
LHeaths Rd
RValletta Gardens15:40Roundabout
RSugar Shed Rd15:43
LBruce Hwy15:50
LChidlow St
LArmstrong St
RTaylor St
RChristoe St
RBruce Hwy


School Services

School Services

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating School Services over many years and transports students to and from school safely each day. With trained professional drivers and a fleet of modern school buses you can be assured of our dedication to your children’s welfare and safety.
Public Transport

Public Transport

Mackay Transit Coaches provides weeklong quality public transport to the majority of Mackay and its surrounding regions. From city to country, our services can take you there in air-conditioned comfort.
Mining & Resource

Mining & Resource

Mackay Transit Coaches makes commuting between work and home simpler with our unique mining transport services. Our Hail Creek Mine service is exclusive to mine staff and stops over in areas from Bucasia to Ooralea.
Fares & Transport

Fares & Transport

Want to know about how to get there and what it costs? View our latest fare and timetable information. You can also plan your journey hassle-free with our Translink Journey Planner.
Have a question? Talk to our friendly team today on 1300 MTC BUS

Why choose Mackay Transit Coaches

25+ Years Established

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating within the Mackay Region for over 25 years. We pride ourselves on being the premier transport company in the region.

70 + Vehicles

With a fleet of over 70 vehicles ranging from 11 to 61 seats, we are able to provide a vehicle suited to your custom requirements. Our coaches are optimised for comfort and safety.

Safety First of Mind

Our friendly and professional team of drivers are passionate about ensuring that you get to your destination as efficiently and safely as possible. We’ll look after you.

365 Days, 24/7

Service is our speciality! We provide our customers with safe, efficient, quality transport solutions all day long and all year round. No matter when you need us, we’re there for you.

In the Community…

Mackay Transit Bus

KEEP UP TO DATE WITH COMMUNITY NEWS

 

What’s on? At Mackay Transit Coaches, we’re passionate about our local community, so we work hard to keep our customers up-to-date with the latest regional news and information. Click here to check out recent community updates.

Read More

What our customers say…

Book your next trip with our online booking service!