Seaforth, The Leap, Farleigh (St Pats)

Turn AMStop NameTime AMTimetable Notes

Service 123

Johnson Ave, Seaforth7:00
RMurphy St
LJohnson Ave
RSeaforth Port Newry Rd
RYakapari Seaforth Rd
Seaforth Store7:10
Seaforth Rd7:12
Seaforth School7:15Meet Haliday Bay Bus Here
Seaforth Rd7:16
Seaforth Rd7:18Andrew Fordyce Dr
Seaforth Rd7:20
Seaforth Rd7:25
Seaforth Rd7:29Bus Shelter
Seaforth Rd7:30Howells Rd
Seaforth Rd7:42Vassallo's
Seaforth Rd7:43Nielson Cres
Seaforth Rd7:44Habana Rd
The Leap Shop7:46
LBruce Hwy
Coningsby State Primary School7:50
LBruce Hwy
LChidlow St
LArmstrong St7:58
RTaylor St
LChristoe St
RMiclere Farleigh Rd
LBruce Hwy
LPhillip St
LPioneer St
RTolcher St
LEmm/HSC Baxter Dr Interchange8:05
Change Buses Here For:MSHS, MercyChange to 104
MCC JrChange to 109
St Pats, West SSChange to 120
NMSHS, MCC SnrChange to 121
LBaxter Drive
LBucasia Rd
RHolts Rd
RBeaconsfield Rd
LNicklin Drive
Celeber Drive
Whitsunday Anglican College8:19
Celeber Drive
Pioneer State High School8:25This Service Terminates at Pioneer SHS

Service NoTurnStop NameTimeTimetable Notes
180West Mackay State School14:58Pinder St
180RFerguson St
180RHolland St
180St Francis Xavier Catholic School15:00
180Holland St
180RShakespeare St
180LGregory St
180LAlfred St
180U/TCentral State School15:05
180Alfred St
180LGregory St
180St Patricks College (River St)15:10
Change Buses Here For:Andergrove, North Mackay, Slade PointChange to 124
180River St
180LMangrove Rd
180Milton St
180RGordon St
180RBruce Hwy
180Ron Camm Bridge
180RMackay-Bucasia Rd
180LPhillip St
180RTolcher St
180RBaxter Dr (Interchange)15:30
Change Buses Here For:Eimeo, Blacks Beach CoveChange to 101
Shoal Point, Bucasia Change to 104
Valetta Gardens, Erakala, ConningsbyChange to 121
The Leap, Seaforth Change to 123
Glenella,Mt PleasantChange to 180
180Emmanuel Catholic Primary15:35
180U-Turn at Holy SpiritBaxter Dr
180RTolcher St15:38
180LPioneer St
180RSchapers Rd15:40
180LDavey St15:41
180LKinnon St
180RMooney St
180Glenella State School15:44
180RDavey St
180RSchapers Rd
180LPioneer St
180RTolcher St
180LPhillip St
180RCharles Hodge Ave15:50
180LMalcomson St16:00This Service terminates at Malcomson and Little
Turn PMStop NameTime PMTimetable Notes

Service 123

Pioneer State High School14:55
LEaglemount Rd
LPittman St
RCeleber Dr
Whitsunday Anglican School15:02
Celeber Dr
Nicklin Dr
RBeaconsfield Rd
LHolts Rd
Carlisle Christian College15:05Pick up Holts Rd
RBeaconsfield Rd
LGlenpark St
Change Buses Here For:Nebo Rd, Ooralea, WalkerstonChange to 138
Dundula, Hay PointChange to 164
RHigh st
RValley St
North Mackay State High School15:10
Valley St
RMalcolmsen St
RBucasia Rd
LPhillip St
RTolcher St
RBaxter Dr15:25
U/TBaxter Dr (Interchange)15:30
Change Buses Here For:Bucasia, Shoal PointChange to 104
Blacks Beach, EimeoChange to 110
Glenella, Valetta Gardens, ErakalaChange to 121
Baxter Dr
RTolcher St
LPioneer St
RSchapers Rd
LDavey St
RGlenella Rd
Sugar Shed Rd
RBald Hill Rd
LBruce Hwy
Leap Shop16:05
RSeaforth Rd16:10Yakapari-Habana Rd
Seaforth RdConstant Ck
Nielsen Ck
Howells Rd
Mt Jukes
Seaforth Rd
Andrew Fordyce Dr
Seaforth Rd
Seaforth School
Seaforth Rd
LPrince Charles AveMeet Ball Bay Bus
RElizabeth St
LJohnson Ave
Seaforth Post Office16:28



School Services

School Services

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating School Services over many years and transports students to and from school safely each day. With trained professional drivers and a fleet of modern school buses you can be assured of our dedication to your children’s welfare and safety.
Public Transport

Public Transport

Mackay Transit Coaches provides weeklong quality public transport to the majority of Mackay and its surrounding regions. From city to country, our services can take you there in air-conditioned comfort.
Mining & Resource

Mining & Resource

Mackay Transit Coaches makes commuting between work and home simpler with our unique mining transport services. Our Hail Creek Mine service is exclusive to mine staff and stops over in areas from Bucasia to Ooralea.
Fares & Transport

Fares & Transport

Want to know about how to get there and what it costs? View our latest fare and timetable information. You can also plan your journey hassle-free with our Translink Journey Planner.
Have a question? Talk to our friendly team today on 1300 MTC BUS

Why choose Mackay Transit Coaches

25+ Years Established

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating within the Mackay Region for over 25 years. We pride ourselves on being the premier transport company in the region.

70 + Vehicles

With a fleet of over 70 vehicles ranging from 11 to 61 seats, we are able to provide a vehicle suited to your custom requirements. Our coaches are optimised for comfort and safety.

Safety First of Mind

Our friendly and professional team of drivers are passionate about ensuring that you get to your destination as efficiently and safely as possible. We’ll look after you.

365 Days, 24/7

Service is our speciality! We provide our customers with safe, efficient, quality transport solutions all day long and all year round. No matter when you need us, we’re there for you.

In the Community…

Mackay Transit Bus

KEEP UP TO DATE WITH COMMUNITY NEWS

 

What’s on? At Mackay Transit Coaches, we’re passionate about our local community, so we work hard to keep our customers up-to-date with the latest regional news and information. Click here to check out recent community updates.

Read More

What our customers say…

Book your next trip with our online booking service!