Seaforth State School, Mt Jukes (St Pats)

Turn AMStop NameTime AMTimetable Notes

Service 120

Seaforth State School7:05
Mt Jukes (Kuttable Rd)7:18
Howells Rd
Neilsen Crk7:27
Seaforth Rd (Habana Rd)7:32
LBruce Hwy
Leap Shop7:35
Bonsons Scrub Rd7:40Pick opp Bonsons Scrub Rd
Mapalo Rd
Coningsby School7:45
Bruce Hwy
RBald Hill Rd7:50
LSugar Shed Rd
Heaths Rd7:55U-Turn at Valetta Gardens roundabout
RGlenella Rd
LHill End Rd
Davey St
RSchapers Rd
LPioneer St
RTolcher StDrop off students for Northview State School at shop
LBaxter Dr
Baxter Dr Interchange8:00
Change Buses Here For:MSHS, Mercy Change to 104
NMSHS, MCC JrChange to 109
MCC SnrChange to 121
CCC, WAS, PSHSChange to 123
Tolcher St
LPhillip St
RCharles Hodge Ave8:09
LMalcolmsen St8:10
RSams Rd
LSams Rd
RBarnes Creek Rd
RRiver St
St Patricks College8:20
MSHS, MercyChange to 124
LMacalister St
LVictoria St
RGregory St
RAlfred St
Central State School8:23
LMilton St
RShakespeare St
LNebo Rd8:30
RBridge Rd
West Mackay Primary - Junior School8:35
LPinder St
West Mackay Primary8:36
RFerguson St
RHolland St
St Francis Xavier Catholic School8:40
Service NoTurnStop NameTimeTimetable Notes
180West Mackay State School14:58Pinder St
180RFerguson St
180RHolland St
180St Francis Xavier Catholic School15:00
180Holland St
180RShakespeare St
180LGregory St
180LAlfred St
180U/TCentral State School15:05
180Alfred St
180LGregory St
180St Patricks College (River St)15:10
Change Buses Here For:Andergrove, North Mackay, Slade PointChange to 124
180River St
180LMangrove Rd
180Milton St
180RGordon St
180RBruce Hwy
180Ron Camm Bridge
180RMackay-Bucasia Rd
180LPhillip St
180RTolcher St
180RBaxter Dr (Interchange)15:30
Change Buses Here For:Eimeo, Blacks Beach CoveChange to 101
Shoal Point, Bucasia Change to 104
Valetta Gardens, Erakala, ConningsbyChange to 121
The Leap, Seaforth Change to 123
Glenella,Mt PleasantChange to 180
180Emmanuel Catholic Primary15:35
180U-Turn at Holy SpiritBaxter Dr
180RTolcher St15:38
180LPioneer St
180RSchapers Rd15:40
180LDavey St15:41
180LKinnon St
180RMooney St
180Glenella State School15:44
180RDavey St
180RSchapers Rd
180LPioneer St
180RTolcher St
180LPhillip St
180RCharles Hodge Ave15:50
180LMalcomson St16:00This Service terminates at Malcomson and Little


School Services

School Services

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating School Services over many years and transports students to and from school safely each day. With trained professional drivers and a fleet of modern school buses you can be assured of our dedication to your children’s welfare and safety.
Public Transport

Public Transport

Mackay Transit Coaches provides weeklong quality public transport to the majority of Mackay and its surrounding regions. From city to country, our services can take you there in air-conditioned comfort.
Mining & Resource

Mining & Resource

Mackay Transit Coaches makes commuting between work and home simpler with our unique mining transport services. Our Hail Creek Mine service is exclusive to mine staff and stops over in areas from Bucasia to Ooralea.
Fares & Transport

Fares & Transport

Want to know about how to get there and what it costs? View our latest fare and timetable information. You can also plan your journey hassle-free with our Translink Journey Planner.
Have a question? Talk to our friendly team today on 1300 MTC BUS

Why choose Mackay Transit Coaches

25+ Years Established

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating within the Mackay Region for over 25 years. We pride ourselves on being the premier transport company in the region.

70 + Vehicles

With a fleet of over 70 vehicles ranging from 11 to 61 seats, we are able to provide a vehicle suited to your custom requirements. Our coaches are optimised for comfort and safety.

Safety First of Mind

Our friendly and professional team of drivers are passionate about ensuring that you get to your destination as efficiently and safely as possible. We’ll look after you.

365 Days, 24/7

Service is our speciality! We provide our customers with safe, efficient, quality transport solutions all day long and all year round. No matter when you need us, we’re there for you.

In the Community…

Mackay Transit Bus

KEEP UP TO DATE WITH COMMUNITY NEWS

 

What’s on? At Mackay Transit Coaches, we’re passionate about our local community, so we work hard to keep our customers up-to-date with the latest regional news and information. Click here to check out recent community updates.

Read More

What our customers say…

Book your next trip with our online booking service!