Eimeo

[table “5” not found /]

Service NoTurnStop NameTimeTimetable Notes
180West Mackay State School14:58Pinder St
180RFerguson St
180RHolland St
180St Francis Xavier Catholic School15:00
180Holland St
180RShakespeare St
180LGregory St
180LAlfred St
180U/TCentral State School15:05
180Alfred St
180LGregory St
180St Patricks College (River St)15:10
Change Buses Here For:Andergrove, North Mackay, Slade PointChange to 124
180River St
180LMangrove Rd
180Milton St
180RGordon St
180RBruce Hwy
180Ron Camm Bridge
180RMackay-Bucasia Rd
180LPhillip St
180RTolcher St
180RBaxter Dr (Interchange)15:30
Change Buses Here For:Eimeo, Blacks Beach CoveChange to 101
Shoal Point, Bucasia Change to 104
Valetta Gardens, Erakala, ConningsbyChange to 121
The Leap, Seaforth Change to 123
Glenella,Mt PleasantChange to 180
180Emmanuel Catholic Primary15:35
180U-Turn at Holy SpiritBaxter Dr
180RTolcher St15:38
180LPioneer St
180RSchapers Rd15:40
180LDavey St15:41
180LKinnon St
180RMooney St
180Glenella State School15:44
180RDavey St
180RSchapers Rd
180LPioneer St
180RTolcher St
180LPhillip St
180RCharles Hodge Ave15:50
180LMalcomson St16:00This Service terminates at Malcomson and Little
Turn PMStop NameTime PMTimetable Notes

Service 110

Northview State School15:28
LTolcher St
LBaxter Dr I/C15:30
Change Buses Here For:NBSHS I/C, Eimeo Link, Shoal PointChange to 104
The Leap, Seaforth, GlenellaChange to 123
Valletta Gardens, Erakala Change to 121
Emmanuel Catholic Primary15:35
Holy Spirit College15:35
LMackay-Bucasia Rd
RRosewood Dr
Northern Beaches State High School I/C15:45
Change Buses Here For:Eimeo Link, Bucasia, Shoal PointChange to 104
Blacks Beach, Dolphin Heads, Pacific DrChange to 106
Bucasia, Royal SandsChange to 108
LRosewood Dr
RMackay-Bucasia Rd
LEimeo Rd
Mango Ave16:00
RWall St
LEimeo Rd
LCamilleri Rd
RHoudewind St
LSalmon Ave16:06
RDanastas Ave
RMatterson Ave
LHancock St
LBlacks Beach Rd
LChenoweth Dr16:08



School Services

School Services

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating School Services over many years and transports students to and from school safely each day. With trained professional drivers and a fleet of modern school buses you can be assured of our dedication to your children’s welfare and safety.
Public Transport

Public Transport

Mackay Transit Coaches provides weeklong quality public transport to the majority of Mackay and its surrounding regions. From city to country, our services can take you there in air-conditioned comfort.
Mining & Resource

Mining & Resource

Mackay Transit Coaches makes commuting between work and home simpler with our unique mining transport services. Our Hail Creek Mine service is exclusive to mine staff and stops over in areas from Bucasia to Ooralea.
Fares & Transport

Fares & Transport

Want to know about how to get there and what it costs? View our latest fare and timetable information. You can also plan your journey hassle-free with our Translink Journey Planner.
Have a question? Talk to our friendly team today on 1300 MTC BUS

Why choose Mackay Transit Coaches

25+ Years Established

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating within the Mackay Region for over 25 years. We pride ourselves on being the premier transport company in the region.

70 + Vehicles

With a fleet of over 70 vehicles ranging from 11 to 61 seats, we are able to provide a vehicle suited to your custom requirements. Our coaches are optimised for comfort and safety.

Safety First of Mind

Our friendly and professional team of drivers are passionate about ensuring that you get to your destination as efficiently and safely as possible. We’ll look after you.

365 Days, 24/7

Service is our speciality! We provide our customers with safe, efficient, quality transport solutions all day long and all year round. No matter when you need us, we’re there for you.

In the Community…

Mackay Transit Bus

KEEP UP TO DATE WITH COMMUNITY NEWS

 

What’s on? At Mackay Transit Coaches, we’re passionate about our local community, so we work hard to keep our customers up-to-date with the latest regional news and information. Click here to check out recent community updates.

Read More

What our customers say…

Book your next trip with our online booking service!