15 Dec Service 120

Turn AMStop NameTime AMTimetable Notes
St Francis Xavier Catholic School8:40

Service 120

Seaforth State School7:05
Mt Jukes (Kuttable Rd)7:18
Howells Rd
Neilsen Crk7:27
Seaforth Rd (Habana Rd)7:32
LBruce Hwy
Leap Shop7:35
Bonsons Scrub Rd7:40Pick opp Bonsons Scrub Rd
Mapalo Rd
Coningsby School7:45
Bruce Hwy
RBald Hill Rd7:50
LSugar Shed Rd
Heaths Rd7:55U-Turn at Valetta Gardens roundabout
RGlenella Rd
LHill End Rd
Davey St
RSchapers Rd
LPioneer St
RTolcher StDrop off students for Northview State School at shop
LBaxter Dr
Baxter Dr Interchange8:00
Change Buses Here For:MSHS, Mercy Change to 104
NMSHS, MCC JrChange to 109
MCC SnrChange to 121
CCC, WAS, PSHSChange to 123
Tolcher St
LPhillip St
RCharles Hodge Ave8:09
LMalcolmsen St8:10
RSams Rd
LSams Rd
RBarnes Creek Rd
RRiver St
St Patricks College8:20
MSHS, MercyChange to 124
LMacalister St
LVictoria St
RGregory St
RAlfred St
Central State School8:23
LMilton St
RShakespeare St
LNebo Rd8:30
RBridge Rd
West Mackay Primary - Junior School8:35
LPinder St
West Mackay Primary8:36
RFerguson St
RHolland St
Turn PMStop NameTime PMTimetable Notes
Seaforth School16:12

Service 120

St Josephs Catholic Primary School15:02
REvans Ave
LHarvey St
Mackay North State School15:05
RMalcomson St
RValley St
North Mackay State High School15:10
Change Buses Here For:Northern BeachesChange to 108
Slade PointChange to 111
Glenella, Valetta GardensChange to 121
Valley St
RMalcolmson St
RBucasia Rd
LPhilip St
RTolcher St
RBaxter Dr
Emmanuel Catholic Primary School15:20
Holy Spirit College15:25
LTolcher St
RPhillip St
RBruce Hwy
RConingsby State Primary School15:40
RBruce Hwy
The Leap Shop15:50Shop
RSeaforth RdConstant Creek
Seaforth Rd
Seaforth Rd15:55Habana Rd
Seaforth Rd15:57Neilson C
Seaforth Rd16:03Bus Stop
Seaforth Rd16:05Vassalos
Andrew Fordyce Dr
Seaforth Rd


School Services

School Services

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating School Services over many years and transports students to and from school safely each day. With trained professional drivers and a fleet of modern school buses you can be assured of our dedication to your children’s welfare and safety.
Find Out
Public Transport

Public Transport

Mackay Transit Coaches provides weeklong quality public transport to the majority of Mackay and its surrounding regions. From city to country, our services can take you there in air-conditioned comfort.
Learn More
Mining & Resource

Mining & Resource

Mackay Transit Coaches makes commuting between work and home simpler with our unique mining transport services. Our Hail Creek Mine service is exclusive to mine staff and stops over in areas from Bucasia to Ooralea.
Learn More
Fares & Transport

Fares & Transport

Want to know about how to get there and what it costs? View our latest fare and timetable information. You can also plan your journey hassle-free with our Translink Journey Planner.
View
Have a question? Talk to our friendly team today on 1300 MTC BUS

Why choose Mackay Transit Coaches

25+ Years Established

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating within the Mackay Region for over 25 years. We pride ourselves on being the premier transport company in the region.

70 + Vehicles

With a fleet of over 70 vehicles ranging from 11 to 61 seats, we are able to provide a vehicle suited to your custom requirements. Our coaches are optimised for comfort and safety.

Safety First of Mind

Our friendly and professional team of drivers are passionate about ensuring that you get to your destination as efficiently and safely as possible. We’ll look after you.

365 Days, 24/7

Service is our speciality! We provide our customers with safe, efficient, quality transport solutions all day long and all year round. No matter when you need us, we’re there for you.

In the Community…

Mackay Transit Bus

KEEP UP TO DATE WITH COMMUNITY NEWS

 

What’s on? At Mackay Transit Coaches, we’re passionate about our local community, so we work hard to keep our customers up-to-date with the latest regional news and information. Click here to check out recent community updates.

Read More

What our customers say…

Book your next trip with our online booking service!