15 Dec Seaforth, The Leap, Farleigh

Turn AMStop NameTime AMTimetable Notes
Pioneer State High School8:25This Service Terminates at Pioneer SHS

Service 123

Johnson Ave, Seaforth7:00
RMurphy St
LJohnson Ave
RSeaforth Port Newry Rd
RYakapari Seaforth Rd
Seaforth Store7:10
Seaforth Rd7:12
Seaforth School7:15Meet Haliday Bay Bus Here
Seaforth Rd7:16
Seaforth Rd7:18Andrew Fordyce Dr
Seaforth Rd7:20
Seaforth Rd7:25
Seaforth Rd7:29Bus Shelter
Seaforth Rd7:30Howells Rd
Seaforth Rd7:42Vassallo's
Seaforth Rd7:43Nielson Cres
Seaforth Rd7:44Habana Rd
The Leap Shop7:46
LBruce Hwy
Coningsby State Primary School7:50
LBruce Hwy
LChidlow St
LArmstrong St7:58
RTaylor St
LChristoe St
RMiclere Farleigh Rd
LBruce Hwy
LPhillip St
LPioneer St
RTolcher St
LEmm/HSC Baxter Dr Interchange8:05
Change Buses Here For:MSHS, MercyChange to 104
MCC JrChange to 109
St Pats, West SSChange to 120
NMSHS, MCC SnrChange to 121
LBaxter Drive
LBucasia Rd
RHolts Rd
RBeaconsfield Rd
LNicklin Drive
Celeber Drive
Whitsunday Anglican College8:19
Celeber Drive
Turn PMStop NameTime PMTimetable Notes
Seaforth Post Office16:28

Service 123

Pioneer State High School14:55
LEaglemount Rd
LPittman St
RCeleber Dr
Whitsunday Anglican School15:02
Celeber Dr
Nicklin Dr
RBeaconsfield Rd
LHolts Rd
Carlisle Christian College15:05Pick up Holts Rd
RBeaconsfield Rd
LGlenpark St
Change Buses Here For:Nebo Rd, Ooralea, WalkerstonChange to 138
Dundula, Hay PointChange to 164
RHigh st
RValley St
North Mackay State High School15:10
Valley St
RMalcolmsen St
RBucasia Rd
LPhillip St
RTolcher St
RBaxter Dr15:25
U/TBaxter Dr (Interchange)15:30
Change Buses Here For:Bucasia, Shoal PointChange to 104
Blacks Beach, EimeoChange to 110
Glenella, Valetta Gardens, ErakalaChange to 121
Baxter Dr
RTolcher St
LPioneer St
RSchapers Rd
LDavey St
RGlenella Rd
Sugar Shed Rd
RBald Hill Rd
LBruce Hwy
Leap Shop16:05
RSeaforth Rd16:10Yakapari-Habana Rd
Seaforth RdConstant Ck
Nielsen Ck
Howells Rd
Mt Jukes
Seaforth Rd
Andrew Fordyce Dr
Seaforth Rd
Seaforth School
Seaforth Rd
LPrince Charles AveMeet Ball Bay Bus
RElizabeth St
LJohnson Ave


School Services

School Services

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating School Services over many years and transports students to and from school safely each day. With trained professional drivers and a fleet of modern school buses you can be assured of our dedication to your children’s welfare and safety.
Find Out
Public Transport

Public Transport

Mackay Transit Coaches provides weeklong quality public transport to the majority of Mackay and its surrounding regions. From city to country, our services can take you there in air-conditioned comfort.
Learn More
Mining & Resource

Mining & Resource

Mackay Transit Coaches makes commuting between work and home simpler with our unique mining transport services. Our Hail Creek Mine service is exclusive to mine staff and stops over in areas from Bucasia to Ooralea.
Learn More
Fares & Transport

Fares & Transport

Want to know about how to get there and what it costs? View our latest fare and timetable information. You can also plan your journey hassle-free with our Translink Journey Planner.
View
Have a question? Talk to our friendly team today on 1300 MTC BUS

Why choose Mackay Transit Coaches

25+ Years Established

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating within the Mackay Region for over 25 years. We pride ourselves on being the premier transport company in the region.

70 + Vehicles

With a fleet of over 70 vehicles ranging from 11 to 61 seats, we are able to provide a vehicle suited to your custom requirements. Our coaches are optimised for comfort and safety.

Safety First of Mind

Our friendly and professional team of drivers are passionate about ensuring that you get to your destination as efficiently and safely as possible. We’ll look after you.

365 Days, 24/7

Service is our speciality! We provide our customers with safe, efficient, quality transport solutions all day long and all year round. No matter when you need us, we’re there for you.

In the Community…

Mackay Transit Bus

KEEP UP TO DATE WITH COMMUNITY NEWS

 

What’s on? At Mackay Transit Coaches, we’re passionate about our local community, so we work hard to keep our customers up-to-date with the latest regional news and information. Click here to check out recent community updates.

Read More

What our customers say…

Book your next trip with our online booking service!