16 Dec Service 132

Turn AMStop NameTime AMTimetable Notes
Mercy College8:23

Service 132

Foodworks (City Gates)7:30
Peak Downs Hwy
LPeri Rd
RStockroute Rd
Keilbachs Rd
U/TStockroute Rd I/C7:40
Change Buses Here For:St Johns CPS WalkerstonChange to 150
LWalkerston-Homebush Rd
LLorne Rd
RDane St
LPeak Downs Hwy
RHigh St
RBridge St
LMc Coll St
Walkerston School Interchange7:50
Change Buses Here For:MercyChange to 127/
St PatsChange to 131
LBold St
LPeak Downs Hwy
LTe Kowai-Foulden Rd
RGibsons Rd8:02
Meadowlands Rd8:05
RLansdowne Rd
Hume St8:08
RBridge Rd
RPinder St
RHolland St
St Francis Xavier Catholic School8:12
RBridge Rd
West Mackay Junior School8:15
Bridge Rd
LParadise St
RHenman St
Mackay State High School8:19
LPenn St
TurnStop NameTimeTimetable Notes
LBruce Hwy

Service 132

West Mackay State School14:58Pinder St
RFerguson St
RHolland St
St Francis Xavier Catholic School15:00
RBridge Rd
West Mackay State School - Jnr15:03
Bridge Rd
LParadise St
RHenman St
LMilton St
Mackay State High School15:10
Change Buses Here For:MarianChange to 131
Milton St
RHenman St
LParadise St
RWebberley St
LPaget St
RBronte St
RField St
LWebberley St
Lagoon St15:25
LLansdowne Rd
LMeadowlands Road
LHorse & Jocky Rd
RPeak Downs Hwy
Tekowai15:40
Peak Downs Hwy
RHigh St
RBridge St
LMcColl St
Walkerston State School I/C15:50
Change Buses Here For:EtonChange to 127
Marian, PleystoweChange to 131
Walkerston, City GatesChange to 138
LBold St
LPeak Downs Hwy
RCreek St (Continue onto Lorne Rd)
RWalkerston-Homebush Rd
RStockroute Rd
Stockroute Rd
RWalkerston-Homebush Rd15:50
RBells Rd16:00U-turn at End
Bells Rd
LWalkerston-Homebush Rd16:10Kalari Depot
RStockroute RdThis Service terminates at Stockroute Rd
RStockroute Rd


School Services

School Services

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating School Services over many years and transports students to and from school safely each day. With trained professional drivers and a fleet of modern school buses you can be assured of our dedication to your children’s welfare and safety.
Find Out
Public Transport

Public Transport

Mackay Transit Coaches provides weeklong quality public transport to the majority of Mackay and its surrounding regions. From city to country, our services can take you there in air-conditioned comfort.
Learn More
Mining & Resource

Mining & Resource

Mackay Transit Coaches makes commuting between work and home simpler with our unique mining transport services. Our Hail Creek Mine service is exclusive to mine staff and stops over in areas from Bucasia to Ooralea.
Learn More
Fares & Transport

Fares & Transport

Want to know about how to get there and what it costs? View our latest fare and timetable information. You can also plan your journey hassle-free with our Translink Journey Planner.
View
Have a question? Talk to our friendly team today on 1300 MTC BUS

Why choose Mackay Transit Coaches

25+ Years Established

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating within the Mackay Region for over 25 years. We pride ourselves on being the premier transport company in the region.

70 + Vehicles

With a fleet of over 70 vehicles ranging from 11 to 61 seats, we are able to provide a vehicle suited to your custom requirements. Our coaches are optimised for comfort and safety.

Safety First of Mind

Our friendly and professional team of drivers are passionate about ensuring that you get to your destination as efficiently and safely as possible. We’ll look after you.

365 Days, 24/7

Service is our speciality! We provide our customers with safe, efficient, quality transport solutions all day long and all year round. No matter when you need us, we’re there for you.

In the Community…

Mackay Transit Bus

KEEP UP TO DATE WITH COMMUNITY NEWS

 

What’s on? At Mackay Transit Coaches, we’re passionate about our local community, so we work hard to keep our customers up-to-date with the latest regional news and information. Click here to check out recent community updates.

Read More

What our customers say…

Book your next trip with our online booking service!