Service 141

Turn AMStop NameTime AMTimetable Notes

Service 141

Boundary Rd8:00Woolies Bus Stop
RRainlover St
RPharlap Pde8:02
RBernborough Ave
RGunsynd St8:04
Bernborough Ave8:08
LBoundary Rd
RBath Ave
RChurchill St8:10
LMarlborough St8:11
LDowning St8:12Bottom end
RMarlborough St
RChurchill St
LBath Ave
RBoundary Rd
LBruce Hwy
Nebo Rd
LLagoon St
RHolland St
St Francis Xavier Catholic School8:21
RBridge Rd
RPinder St
West Mackay State School8:23
RFerguson St8:28
RHolland St
RBridge Rd
West Mackay State School - Junior8:28
TurnStop NameTimeTimetable Notes

Service 141

West Mackay State School - Jnr14:55Bridge Rd
LPinder St
RFerguson St
RHolland St
St Francis Xavier Catholic School15:00
RBridge Rd
RPinder St
West Mackay State School15:02Pinder St
RFerguson St
LHolland St
LLagoon St15:04
RNebo Rd15:06
RPeak Downs Hwy
LBernborough Ave15:10Robyn St
Bernborough AvePharlap
LBoundary Rd15:12Bust Stop
Boundary RdFlight St
RBath Ave15:14
RChurchill St
LMarlborough StHasting St
LDowning St15:17
RMarlborough StBeckett Court
RChurchill St
LBath Ave
RBoundary Rd


School Services

School Services

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating School Services over many years and transports students to and from school safely each day. With trained professional drivers and a fleet of modern school buses you can be assured of our dedication to your children’s welfare and safety.
Public Transport

Public Transport

Mackay Transit Coaches provides weeklong quality public transport to the majority of Mackay and its surrounding regions. From city to country, our services can take you there in air-conditioned comfort.
Mining & Resource

Mining & Resource

Mackay Transit Coaches makes commuting between work and home simpler with our unique mining transport services. Our Hail Creek Mine service is exclusive to mine staff and stops over in areas from Bucasia to Ooralea.
Fares & Transport

Fares & Transport

Want to know about how to get there and what it costs? View our latest fare and timetable information. You can also plan your journey hassle-free with our Translink Journey Planner.
Have a question? Talk to our friendly team today on 1300 MTC BUS

Why choose Mackay Transit Coaches

25+ Years Established

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating within the Mackay Region for over 25 years. We pride ourselves on being the premier transport company in the region.

70 + Vehicles

With a fleet of over 70 vehicles ranging from 11 to 61 seats, we are able to provide a vehicle suited to your custom requirements. Our coaches are optimised for comfort and safety.

Safety First of Mind

Our friendly and professional team of drivers are passionate about ensuring that you get to your destination as efficiently and safely as possible. We’ll look after you.

365 Days, 24/7

Service is our speciality! We provide our customers with safe, efficient, quality transport solutions all day long and all year round. No matter when you need us, we’re there for you.

In the Community…

Mackay Transit Bus

KEEP UP TO DATE WITH COMMUNITY NEWS

 

What’s on? At Mackay Transit Coaches, we’re passionate about our local community, so we work hard to keep our customers up-to-date with the latest regional news and information. Click here to check out recent community updates.

Read More

What our customers say…

Book your next trip with our online booking service!