16 Dec Service 168

Turn AMStop NameTime AMTimetable Notes
Sarina Primary School8:28

Service 168

Coopers Ave7:00
RWestcott Ave7:03
RCampwin Beach Rd7:04Hackett Ct
LSarina Beach Rd
LBrooksfield Rd
Crichton St
ROwen Jenkins Dr7:08Service Station
RGrasstree Beach Rd
Sarina Beach Rd7:14Cilla Hill Ct
Sarina Beach Rd7:15Ironsides Rd
Sarina Beach Rd7:20Mountneys Rd
Sarina Beach Rd7:22Lamberts Rd
Bruce Hwy
Sarina State SchoolMercyChange to 166
Change Buses Here For:St Pats, MSHSChange to 162
Sarina Beach Rd7:43Mifsud Dr (Cilla Hill)
Sarina Beach Rd1127 Sarina Beach Rd
Sarina Beach Service Station7:50
Owen Jenkins Dr
LPoole St
ROwen Jenkins Dr
RCrichton St
LBrooksfield Dr
RSarina Beach Rd
Sarina Beach Rd7:58
Sarina Beach Rd7:59Opposite Grasstree Rd Interesction
Sarina Beach Rd8:05Mountney's Rd
LSarina Beach Rd
LPeterson St8:12Day Care pickup
RBrooks Rd
LSarina Beach Rd
Sarina State School8:15
RCentral St
LRange Rd8:20St Annes Catholic School
U Turn FacilityRange Rd
LBrandon St
LLeslie St
RHospital St
RAnzac St8:22
Sarina State High School
RBrandon St
LCentral St
LBruce HwyU Turn Facility
TurnStop NameTimeTimetable Notes
LCoopers Av16:10

Service 168

Sarina State School15:00
RCentral St
Range Rd15:03
St Annes Catholic Primary School
RInnes St
RWest St
LLeslie St15:08
RHospital St
RAnzac St15:10
Sarina State High School
RBrandon St15:12
LCentral St
East St
LHoey St
RBrooks Rd
LPetersen StKids College (Cnr Elizabeth St & Petersen St)
RSarina Beach Rd
LSarina Beach RdMountneys Rd
Sarina Beach RdIronsides Rd
Sarina Beach RdMifsud Dr (Cilla Hill)
Sarina Beach Rd15:32Sarina Beach Mobil Shop
LOwen Jenkins Dr
LPoole St
ROwen Jenkins Dr
RCrichton St
RBrooksfield Dr15:40
Sarina State School15:45
Change Buses Here For:I/C from MackayChange to 162
I/C from MackayChange to 166
Bruce Hwy
RSarina Beach Rd
Sarina Beach Rd15:48
Sarina Beach Rd15:49
Sarina Beach Rd15:53
Sarina Beach Rd15:54
Sarina Beach Rd15:55
Sarina Beach Rd16:00
LOwen Jenkins Dr
LBrooksfield Dr16:02
RSarina Beach Rd
RCampwin Beach Rd16:05


School Services

School Services

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating School Services over many years and transports students to and from school safely each day. With trained professional drivers and a fleet of modern school buses you can be assured of our dedication to your children’s welfare and safety.
Find Out
Public Transport

Public Transport

Mackay Transit Coaches provides weeklong quality public transport to the majority of Mackay and its surrounding regions. From city to country, our services can take you there in air-conditioned comfort.
Learn More
Mining & Resource

Mining & Resource

Mackay Transit Coaches makes commuting between work and home simpler with our unique mining transport services. Our Hail Creek Mine service is exclusive to mine staff and stops over in areas from Bucasia to Ooralea.
Learn More
Fares & Transport

Fares & Transport

Want to know about how to get there and what it costs? View our latest fare and timetable information. You can also plan your journey hassle-free with our Translink Journey Planner.
View
Have a question? Talk to our friendly team today on 1300 MTC BUS

Why choose Mackay Transit Coaches

25+ Years Established

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating within the Mackay Region for over 25 years. We pride ourselves on being the premier transport company in the region.

70 + Vehicles

With a fleet of over 70 vehicles ranging from 11 to 61 seats, we are able to provide a vehicle suited to your custom requirements. Our coaches are optimised for comfort and safety.

Safety First of Mind

Our friendly and professional team of drivers are passionate about ensuring that you get to your destination as efficiently and safely as possible. We’ll look after you.

365 Days, 24/7

Service is our speciality! We provide our customers with safe, efficient, quality transport solutions all day long and all year round. No matter when you need us, we’re there for you.

In the Community…

Mackay Transit Bus

KEEP UP TO DATE WITH COMMUNITY NEWS

 

What’s on? At Mackay Transit Coaches, we’re passionate about our local community, so we work hard to keep our customers up-to-date with the latest regional news and information. Click here to check out recent community updates.

Read More

What our customers say…

Book your next trip with our online booking service!