South Mackay (Central SS)

Turn AMStop NameTime AMTimetable Notes

Service 134

Temples Lane7:30
LBruce Hwy
LSchmidtkes Rd7:35Bus Stop
RCanecutters Dr7:36Park
LMarlborough St7:39Galea Dr
LMarlborough StHastings St
RChurchill St7:40
LBath Ave
LBoundary Rd
RBernborough Ave7:41Park
RGunsynd St7:42
LBernborough Ave
LPharlap Pde7:42
LTulloch St
RRainlover St7:45
LBernborough Ave
LBoundary Rd7:47Bus Stop
LBruce Hwy
LArchibald St
LParadise St7:55
LMackay State High School7:57
Change Buses Here For:MercyChange to 132
WAS, HSC, ECPSChange to 137
NMSHS, PSHS, NVSSChange to 138
St PatsChange to 162
136Mackay State High School8:00
Milton St
RClements St8:03
LNapier StIvana Ct
LNapier StAbsolon St
LAbsolon St8:09Number 12
LWebster StBus Stop
LTrogolby St
RKindemar St
LGraffunder St
RWarland StBoulton St
LBridge Rd
West Mackay Primary - Junior8:20Opp School
LPinder St
West Mackay Primary School8:21
RFerguson St
RHolland St
St Francis Xavier Catholic School8:23
Holland St
RShakespeare St
Central State School8:30
Shakespeare St
Victoria Park State School8:35

TurnStop NameTimeTimetable Notes

Service 145

Victoria Park State School14:57
RHague St
REvan St
RJuliet St
Sydney St
LAlfred St
Central State School15:03
Alfred St
LMilton St15:05
Paradise St15:07
LHenman St
Mackay State High School15:10
Change Buses Here For:Walkerston, Marian, PleystoweChange to 131
LPenn St
Mercy College15:15
RJuliet Street
RBridge Rd
West Mackay State School - Jnr15:29
LPinder St
West Mackay State School15:31
RFerguson St
RHolland St
St Francis Xavier Catholic School15:33
RShakespeare St
LNebo Rd
LRon Camm Bridge
LHeaths Rd
LVictor Ave15:40
LHeaths Rd
Sugar Shed Rd
LMaraju-Yakapari Rd
Farleigh Dumbleton RD
Ashlea Rd15:42
Barclays Rd15:45
Nebia Conningsby Rd
McKinleys Rd15:50
Balnagowan-Mandurana Rd15:53
Cox's Rd
Van Moolenbroek's RD15:58
Camalizus Rd16:02
TurnStop NameTimeTimetable Notes

Service 134

West Mackay State School - Jnr14:55Bridge Rd
RBrooks St
RFerguson St
RHolland St
RSt Francis Xavier Catholic School
RBridge Rd
RPinder St
West Mackay State School15:00Pinder St
LFerguson St
RWarner St
LDonaldson St
LNebo Rd
RBridge Rd
RParadise St15:10
LChavel St15:11
LBoulton St
RWarland St15:13
LGraffunder St
RNapier St15:15
LAbsolon St15:16
LWebster St15:17
RGraffunder St15:18
LMilton St
Mackay State High School I/C15:30
Change Buses Here For:Dundula, OakendenChange to 137
Valetta Gardens, BalnagowanChange to 145
Milton St
RGraffunder St
LNapier St
LJoanna St
RArchibald St
Peak Downs Hwy
LBernborough Ave
LGunsynd St
LBernborough Ave
LPharlap Pde
LTulloch St
LRainlover St
RBoundary Rd
LBath Ave
RChurchill St
LMarlborough St15:40
RCanecutter Dr
LSchmidtkes Rd15:45
RBruce Hwy
RTemples Lane16:10



School Services

School Services

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating School Services over many years and transports students to and from school safely each day. With trained professional drivers and a fleet of modern school buses you can be assured of our dedication to your children’s welfare and safety.
Public Transport

Public Transport

Mackay Transit Coaches provides weeklong quality public transport to the majority of Mackay and its surrounding regions. From city to country, our services can take you there in air-conditioned comfort.
Mining & Resource

Mining & Resource

Mackay Transit Coaches makes commuting between work and home simpler with our unique mining transport services. Our Hail Creek Mine service is exclusive to mine staff and stops over in areas from Bucasia to Ooralea.
Fares & Transport

Fares & Transport

Want to know about how to get there and what it costs? View our latest fare and timetable information. You can also plan your journey hassle-free with our Translink Journey Planner.
Have a question? Talk to our friendly team today on 1300 MTC BUS

Why choose Mackay Transit Coaches

25+ Years Established

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating within the Mackay Region for over 25 years. We pride ourselves on being the premier transport company in the region.

70 + Vehicles

With a fleet of over 70 vehicles ranging from 11 to 61 seats, we are able to provide a vehicle suited to your custom requirements. Our coaches are optimised for comfort and safety.

Safety First of Mind

Our friendly and professional team of drivers are passionate about ensuring that you get to your destination as efficiently and safely as possible. We’ll look after you.

365 Days, 24/7

Service is our speciality! We provide our customers with safe, efficient, quality transport solutions all day long and all year round. No matter when you need us, we’re there for you.

In the Community…

Mackay Transit Bus

KEEP UP TO DATE WITH COMMUNITY NEWS

 

What’s on? At Mackay Transit Coaches, we’re passionate about our local community, so we work hard to keep our customers up-to-date with the latest regional news and information. Click here to check out recent community updates.

Read More

What our customers say…

Book your next trip with our online booking service!