12 Jan Walkerston, South Mackay (HSC)

Turn AMStop NameTime AMTimetable Notes
RPioneer State High School8:22

Service 138

Nebo Rd (Shamrock Hotel)7:15Bus Stop
City Gates7:20
RPeak Downs Hwy
Racecourse (Shop)
Tekowai7:22
Alexandra7:25
Dutton St
St Johns School (Dutton St)7:30
Peak Downs Hwy7:30Kelly's Road Bus Stop
RCamerons Rd7:35
RPugsley StCamerons RD
Pugsley StMargaret St
LPeak Downs Hwy
LBridge St
Walkerston State School (Bridge St)7:40Picks up Students from 131
RHigh St
LDutton St
Peak Downs Hwy
Alexandra7:42Weiglands Rd
Tekowai7:45Peri Rd
City Gates7:50
Archerbald St
LParadise St7:55Webberley St
RHenman St
LMilton St
Mackay State High School8:00
Change Buses Here For:MercyChange to 132
WMSS, St Francis, Central SS, VPSSChange to 134
HSC, ECPS, WASChange to 137
St PatsChange to 162
RHenman St
LParadise St
RBridge Rd
RNebo Rd
LRon Camm Bridge
RSam's Rd
Glenpark St
LHigh St
RValley St
U/TNorth Mackay State High School8:15
Change Buses Here For:MCC JnrChange to 109
MCC SnrChange to 121
NVSS, CCCChange to 164
LZammit St
REvans Ave Nth
LGlenpark St
LBedford Rd

[table “64” not found /]

TurnStop NameTimeTimetable Notes
LNebo Rd16:19

Service 138

North Mackay High School15:05
LZammit St
LAmbrose Way
RGlenpark St I/C15:15Phone box
Change Buses Here For:Baxter Dr, SeaforthChange to 123
Dundula, Hay PointChange to 164
Sams Rd
LRon Camm Bridge
RNebo Rd15:25KFC
Nebo RdShamrock
Broadsound Rd
RBoundary RdWoolies Ooralea
RBernborough AveBoundary Rd
LPeak Downs Hwy
Racecourse Mill
Peak Downs Hwy
Tekowai15:40
Alexandra
Peak Downs Hwy
Walkerston
RHigh St
RBridge St
LMcColl St
Walkerston State School I/C15:50
Change Buses Here For:EtonChange to 127
Marian, PleystoweChange to 131
PalymraChange to 132
LBold St
RPeak Downs HwyKellys Rd
RCamerons RdBus Stop
RPugsley St
LPeak Downs Hwy
LBridge St
RHigh St
LDutton St
Peak Downs H'way
LPalms Rd16:00
REungella Rd
LPeak Downs Hwy
Alexandra16:09
Tekowai16:12
Racecourse16:15
City Gates16:18



School Services

School Services

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating School Services over many years and transports students to and from school safely each day. With trained professional drivers and a fleet of modern school buses you can be assured of our dedication to your children’s welfare and safety.
Find Out
Public Transport

Public Transport

Mackay Transit Coaches provides weeklong quality public transport to the majority of Mackay and its surrounding regions. From city to country, our services can take you there in air-conditioned comfort.
Learn More
Mining & Resource

Mining & Resource

Mackay Transit Coaches makes commuting between work and home simpler with our unique mining transport services. Our Hail Creek Mine service is exclusive to mine staff and stops over in areas from Bucasia to Ooralea.
Learn More
Fares & Transport

Fares & Transport

Want to know about how to get there and what it costs? View our latest fare and timetable information. You can also plan your journey hassle-free with our Translink Journey Planner.
View
Have a question? Talk to our friendly team today on 1300 MTC BUS

Why choose Mackay Transit Coaches

25+ Years Established

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating within the Mackay Region for over 25 years. We pride ourselves on being the premier transport company in the region.

70 + Vehicles

With a fleet of over 70 vehicles ranging from 11 to 61 seats, we are able to provide a vehicle suited to your custom requirements. Our coaches are optimised for comfort and safety.

Safety First of Mind

Our friendly and professional team of drivers are passionate about ensuring that you get to your destination as efficiently and safely as possible. We’ll look after you.

365 Days, 24/7

Service is our speciality! We provide our customers with safe, efficient, quality transport solutions all day long and all year round. No matter when you need us, we’re there for you.

In the Community…

Mackay Transit Bus

KEEP UP TO DATE WITH COMMUNITY NEWS

 

What’s on? At Mackay Transit Coaches, we’re passionate about our local community, so we work hard to keep our customers up-to-date with the latest regional news and information. Click here to check out recent community updates.

Read More

What our customers say…

Book your next trip with our online booking service!