Shoal Point (MNBSHS)

Turn AMStop NameTime AMTimetable Notes

Service 104

Shoal Pt Rd (Volute St)7:25
RDenman Ave7:31
LO'Brien Esp
RDenman Ave
LShoal Point Rd7:33
Shoal Point Rd (Homestead Bay Ave)7:35
LBucasia Rd7:38
LFisher St7:38
RWaverley St7:39
RDownie Ave Interchange (Bus Shelter) I/C7:40
Change Buses Here For:ERSSChange to 103
LBucasia Rd
LRosewood Dr
RNorthern Beaches High School I/C7:50
Change Buses Here For:NMSHSChange to 101
PSHS, MCC Snr, MCC Jr, Beaconsfield SS Change to 106
HSC, St Pats, WAS, CCCChange to 109
LRosewood Dr
LBucasia Rd
RHolts Rd
LPioneer St
Northview State Primary School8:00
LTolcher St
LEmm/HSC Baxter Dr Interchange8:05
Change Buses Here For:NMSHS, MCC JrChange to 109
MCC SnrChange to 121
St Patricks CollegeChange to 120
CCC,WAS,PSHSChange to 123
U/TEmmanuel\Holy Spirit
Baxter Dr
LTolcher St
LPhillip St
RBucasia Rd
Ron Camm Bridge
RBruce Hwy
LShakespear St
RMilton St
Paradise St
LHenman St
Mackay State High School8:20
LPenn St
Mercy College (Penn St)8:25
Turn PMStop NameTime PMTimetable Notes

Service 106

North Mackay State High School15:35
LZammit St
REvans St Nth
LGlenpark Rd
LBeaconsfield Rd
LHolts Rd15:40
RMackay-Bucasia Rd
RRosewood Dr
Northern Beaches State High School I/C15:50
Change Buses Here For:Bucasia, Shoal PointChange to 104
Bucasia, Royal SandsChange to 108
Eimeo, Blacks Beach CoveChange to 110
LRosewood Dr
RMackay-Bucasia Rd
REimeo Rd
RBlacks Beach Rd15:52
RPacific Dr
LPitt St
RCoral Dr16:00
RAnglers Parade
LBlacks Beach Rd
RCavanagh Dr
RSlater Ave
RCamilleri St
LIanwood Dr
RAdmiral Dr


School Services

School Services

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating School Services over many years and transports students to and from school safely each day. With trained professional drivers and a fleet of modern school buses you can be assured of our dedication to your children’s welfare and safety.
Public Transport

Public Transport

Mackay Transit Coaches provides weeklong quality public transport to the majority of Mackay and its surrounding regions. From city to country, our services can take you there in air-conditioned comfort.
Mining & Resource

Mining & Resource

Mackay Transit Coaches makes commuting between work and home simpler with our unique mining transport services. Our Hail Creek Mine service is exclusive to mine staff and stops over in areas from Bucasia to Ooralea.
Fares & Transport

Fares & Transport

Want to know about how to get there and what it costs? View our latest fare and timetable information. You can also plan your journey hassle-free with our Translink Journey Planner.
Have a question? Talk to our friendly team today on 1300 MTC BUS

Why choose Mackay Transit Coaches

25+ Years Established

Mackay Transit Coaches has been operating within the Mackay Region for over 25 years. We pride ourselves on being the premier transport company in the region.

70 + Vehicles

With a fleet of over 70 vehicles ranging from 11 to 61 seats, we are able to provide a vehicle suited to your custom requirements. Our coaches are optimised for comfort and safety.

Safety First of Mind

Our friendly and professional team of drivers are passionate about ensuring that you get to your destination as efficiently and safely as possible. We’ll look after you.

365 Days, 24/7

Service is our speciality! We provide our customers with safe, efficient, quality transport solutions all day long and all year round. No matter when you need us, we’re there for you.

In the Community…

Mackay Transit Bus

KEEP UP TO DATE WITH COMMUNITY NEWS

 

What’s on? At Mackay Transit Coaches, we’re passionate about our local community, so we work hard to keep our customers up-to-date with the latest regional news and information. Click here to check out recent community updates.

Read More

What our customers say…

Book your next trip with our online booking service!